4, HOPETOUN ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL

BS2 9YL

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£420,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.0%
Price Change
+£170,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£420,000+68.0%
Sold on 30 September 2019
Terraced
+£170,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000+2.0%
Sold on 8 June 2011
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000+268.4%
Sold on 15 June 2007
Terraced
+£178,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,500
Sold on 24 August 1998
Terraced
Sale #1