Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, ROBINS CLOSE, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN7 2HZ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
8 March 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.7%
Price Change
+£93,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£280,000
+49.7%
Sold on 8 March 2024
Semi-Detached
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£187,000
+4.5%
Sold on 17 August 2012
Semi-Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£179,000
+39.8%
Sold on 19 May 2006
Semi-Detached
+£51,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,995
+56.1%
Sold on 19 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£45,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,000
+19.7%
Sold on 4 February 2000
Semi-Detached
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,500
Sold on 28 November 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN7 2HZ
← Back to All Properties