Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, WHALEY LANE, WIRRAL, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH61 3UN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£232,000
Last Sold Price
31 August 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.3%
Price Change
+£29,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£232,000
+14.3%
Sold on 31 August 2021
Semi-Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£203,000
+21.9%
Sold on 31 December 2019
Semi-Detached
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£166,500
+60.1%
Sold on 24 November 2006
Semi-Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£104,000
+85.7%
Sold on 27 November 2001
Semi-Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 27 February 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH61 3UN
← Back to All Properties