Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, ACORN WAY, WIGSTON, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE18 3YA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£132,500
Last Sold Price
23 November 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.8%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£132,500
+12.8%
Sold on 23 November 2007
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,500
+145.0%
Sold on 23 February 2005
Semi-Detached
+£69,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,950
Sold on 28 January 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE18 3YA
← Back to All Properties