Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, WHITEHALL COURT, NEWLAND STREET, WITHAM, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM8 2AW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
28 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+77.5%
Price Change
+£65,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£150,000
+77.5%
Sold on 28 October 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£84,500
+32.0%
Sold on 14 March 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,000
+45.5%
Sold on 20 December 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 25 April 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM8 2AW
← Back to All Properties