Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, QUEEN STREET, WORKINGTON, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA14 2PY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£116,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.9%
Price Change
+£1,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£116,000
+0.9%
Sold on 30 September 2024
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+18.6%
Sold on 20 December 2006
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,000
+142.5%
Sold on 26 May 2005
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 8 June 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA14 2PY
← Back to All Properties