Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, ADLINGTON ROAD, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK10 5JT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£276,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.2%
Price Change
+£11,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£276,000
+4.2%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£265,000
+46.4%
Sold on 15 September 2023
Terraced
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£181,000
+20.1%
Sold on 1 July 2016
Terraced
+£30,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,750
+131.9%
Sold on 30 May 2007
Terraced
+£85,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 14 March 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK10 5JT
← Back to All Properties