Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, BRUNTON ROAD, LANCASTER, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA1 4UQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£271,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.4%
Price Change
+£1,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£271,000
+0.4%
Sold on 30 September 2021
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£270,000
+12.0%
Sold on 29 November 2019
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£241,000
+16.1%
Sold on 7 October 2011
Terraced
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£207,500
Sold on 5 September 2008
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA1 4UQ
← Back to All Properties