Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, 37, SYDENHAM HILL, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS6 5SL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£313,000
Last Sold Price
29 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+79.9%
Price Change
+£139,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£313,000
+79.9%
Sold on 29 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£139,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£174,000
+91.2%
Sold on 10 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£91,000
+102.2%
Sold on 8 February 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 2 May 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS6 5SL
← Back to All Properties