Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 3, CARA HOUSE, 12, WHALLEY ROAD, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M16 8AB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
25 October 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.9%
Price Change
+£63,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£170,000
+58.9%
Sold on 25 October 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£107,000
-24.9%
Sold on 29 July 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£142,500
Sold on 29 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M16 8AB
← Back to All Properties