Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
82, DUNES ROAD, NEW ROMNEY, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
TN28 8SW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£256,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.1%
Price Change
+£96,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£256,000
+60.1%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Detached
+£96,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,950
+23.0%
Sold on 28 March 2002
Detached
+£29,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,000
Sold on 29 November 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN28 8SW
← Back to All Properties