Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, BEDFORD GROVE, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN21 2DU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£449,950
Last Sold Price
27 February 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.3%
Price Change
+£135,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£449,950
+43.3%
Sold on 27 February 2018
Terraced
+£135,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£314,000
+84.8%
Sold on 8 August 2005
Terraced
+£144,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£169,950
+143.0%
Sold on 12 December 2000
Terraced
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,950
Sold on 22 September 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN21 2DU
← Back to All Properties