Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, MENDIP AVENUE, LINCOLN, NORTH KESTEVEN, LINCOLNSHIRE
LN6 9SZ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
7 February 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.1%
Price Change
+£57,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£170,000
+51.1%
Sold on 7 February 2022
Semi-Detached
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£112,500
-3.4%
Sold on 27 October 2011
Semi-Detached
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£116,500
+31.0%
Sold on 20 May 2005
Semi-Detached
+£27,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£88,950
+32.8%
Sold on 8 November 2002
Semi-Detached
+£21,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,000
+54.0%
Sold on 7 June 2002
Semi-Detached
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,500
Sold on 12 July 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LN6 9SZ
← Back to All Properties