Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, WOODLAND SPINNEY, NEWARK, RUSHCLIFFE, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG23 5LY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£157,500
Last Sold Price
28 February 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.1%
Price Change
+£14,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£157,500
+10.1%
Sold on 28 February 2025
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£143,000
+23.3%
Sold on 24 May 2017
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£116,000
-0.4%
Sold on 6 September 2013
Terraced
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,500
+128.4%
Sold on 22 July 2005
Terraced
+£65,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,000
Sold on 11 August 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG23 5LY
← Back to All Properties