Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, WINSCAR ROAD, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN2 2QP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.8%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£240,000
+54.8%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000
+3.3%
Sold on 31 March 2020
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+8.7%
Sold on 27 March 2020
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,000
+138.0%
Sold on 17 August 2007
Semi-Detached
+£80,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,995
Sold on 26 March 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN2 2QP
← Back to All Properties