8, MILL COURT, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX

CM7 3RH

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£137,000
Last Sold Price
31 July 2017
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.0%
Price Change
+£37,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£137,000+37.0%
Sold on 31 July 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£100,000-9.5%
Sold on 22 December 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,500+31.5%
Sold on 29 July 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£84,000+130.1%
Sold on 15 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£36,500+46.0%
Sold on 30 June 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 14 June 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1