Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, NURSERY ROAD, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN4 9BY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£332,000
Last Sold Price
8 January 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.9%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£332,000
+12.9%
Sold on 8 January 2021
Semi-Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£294,000
+47.0%
Sold on 1 December 2016
Semi-Detached
+£94,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£200,000
-9.1%
Sold on 23 September 2011
Semi-Detached
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
+17.3%
Sold on 30 October 2007
Semi-Detached
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£187,500
+56.9%
Sold on 30 March 2005
Semi-Detached
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£119,500
Sold on 18 February 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN4 9BY
← Back to All Properties