Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, MANNING ROAD, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP32 7GF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£162,500
Last Sold Price
19 December 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.4%
Price Change
+£42,505 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£162,500
+35.4%
Sold on 19 December 2025
Terraced
+£42,505 from previous sale
Sale #5
£119,995
+1.3%
Sold on 9 September 2011
Terraced
+£1,495 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,500
+0.4%
Sold on 8 September 2008
Terraced
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,000
+49.9%
Sold on 12 May 2006
Terraced
+£39,275 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,725
Sold on 4 June 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP32 7GF
← Back to All Properties