Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
51, OLD OAKS VIEW, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S70 3RN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£74,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2017
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.8%
Price Change
+£4,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£74,000
+5.8%
Sold on 9 January 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£69,950
+0.6%
Sold on 31 October 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£450 from previous sale
Sale #5
£69,500
+26.4%
Sold on 30 July 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£55,000
-44.4%
Sold on 21 May 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,000
-2.9%
Sold on 18 July 2008
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£101,950
Sold on 30 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in S70 3RN
← Back to All Properties