Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, CARLYLE ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS5 6HG
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£382,000
Last Sold Price
8 January 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.5%
Price Change
+£112,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£382,000
+41.5%
Sold on 8 January 2025
Terraced
+£112,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£270,000
+63.6%
Sold on 14 March 2019
Terraced
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£165,000
+12.6%
Sold on 30 January 2014
Terraced
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£146,500
+1.0%
Sold on 10 September 2008
Terraced
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+87.1%
Sold on 18 August 2006
Terraced
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,500
+69.4%
Sold on 31 May 2002
Terraced
+£31,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,750
Sold on 14 May 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS5 6HG
← Back to All Properties