Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 5, THE LAURELS, 26, KNIGHTON PARK ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE2 1ZA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£227,500
Last Sold Price
20 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.8%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£227,500
+5.8%
Sold on 20 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
-6.5%
Sold on 21 November 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£230,000
+3.8%
Sold on 26 March 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£221,500
Sold on 25 April 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 1ZA
← Back to All Properties