25, ST JOHNS ROAD, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG4 9JP

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£428,000
Last Sold Price
25 June 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.5%
Price Change
+£163,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£428,000+61.5%
Sold on 25 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£163,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£265,000+35.9%
Sold on 28 July 2011
Semi-Detached
+£70,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£194,995+200.0%
Sold on 29 September 2004
Semi-Detached
+£129,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000+49.4%
Sold on 28 July 1997
Semi-Detached
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,500
Sold on 31 January 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1