Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, CASTLE GARTH, KENDAL, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA9 7AT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£248,000
Last Sold Price
8 December 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.7%
Price Change
+£15,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£248,000
+6.7%
Sold on 8 December 2016
Terraced
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£232,500
+5.7%
Sold on 1 April 2014
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
-4.3%
Sold on 31 May 2012
Terraced
-£9,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£229,950
+212.9%
Sold on 13 October 2006
Terraced
+£156,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,500
Sold on 15 December 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 7AT
← Back to All Properties