Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, SCHOOL ROAD, SHEFFIELD, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S25 1YP
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
15 October 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+541.3%
Price Change
+£249,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£295,000
+541.3%
Sold on 15 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£249,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 2 February 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S25 1YP
← Back to All Properties