Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 14, BADGERWOOD PLACE, 23, WOODMILL LANE, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO18 2PA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
23 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.0%
Price Change
+£33,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£190,000
+21.0%
Sold on 23 May 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,000
+2.6%
Sold on 20 July 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£153,000
+13.3%
Sold on 19 October 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 26 November 2015
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO18 2PA
← Back to All Properties