Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50B, CHAUCER ROAD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD
MK40 2AP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£82,000
Last Sold Price
28 September 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+80.2%
Price Change
+£36,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£82,000
+80.2%
Sold on 28 September 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,500
+62.5%
Sold on 26 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,000
Sold on 31 January 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK40 2AP
← Back to All Properties