Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, POTTERS COURT, DARKES LANE, POTTERS BAR, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN6 2HS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
6 October 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-10.1%
Price Change
-£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£160,000
-10.1%
Sold on 6 October 2023
Flat/Maisonette
-£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£178,000
+22.8%
Sold on 7 May 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
-17.8%
Sold on 3 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
-£31,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£176,450
Sold on 29 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN6 2HS
← Back to All Properties