Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
86, BRIDGE STREET, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S71 1PW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£83,000
Last Sold Price
4 March 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.7%
Price Change
+£21,835 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£83,000
+35.7%
Sold on 4 March 2022
Terraced
+£21,835 from previous sale
Sale #5
£61,165
-25.4%
Sold on 29 April 2016
Terraced
-£20,785 from previous sale
Sale #4
£81,950
+36.6%
Sold on 27 September 2006
Terraced
+£21,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000
+106.9%
Sold on 17 March 2006
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,000
Sold on 10 December 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S71 1PW
← Back to All Properties