Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, SEAFIELD DRIVE, WALLASEY, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH45 0LW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£249,950
Last Sold Price
28 February 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.7%
Price Change
+£47,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£249,950
+23.7%
Sold on 28 February 2008
Semi-Detached
+£47,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£202,000
+22.4%
Sold on 26 February 2007
Semi-Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+153.8%
Sold on 19 December 2003
Semi-Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 19 April 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH45 0LW
← Back to All Properties