Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 1, CHATSWORTH VIEW, 349, WORSLEY ROAD, MANCHESTER, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M27 0FJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£242,000
Last Sold Price
22 January 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.8%
Price Change
+£13,250 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£242,000
+5.8%
Sold on 22 January 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£228,750
+30.7%
Sold on 23 June 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+11.5%
Sold on 8 December 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,000
-49.4%
Sold on 6 October 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£153,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£310,000
Sold on 31 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M27 0FJ
← Back to All Properties