3, WELBY PLACE, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S8 9DA

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£242,000
Last Sold Price
20 April 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.9%
Price Change
+£97,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£242,000+66.9%
Sold on 20 April 2022
Terraced
+£97,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000+21.3%
Sold on 18 November 2015
Terraced
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,500+241.4%
Sold on 11 May 2006
Terraced
+£84,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 1 December 2000
Terraced
Sale #1