Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, WATERSON VALE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 9PB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£218,000
Last Sold Price
17 July 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.7%
Price Change
+£78,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£218,000
+55.7%
Sold on 17 July 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+55.6%
Sold on 21 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,995
Sold on 22 September 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 9PB
← Back to All Properties