Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 39, RICHMOND COURT, RICHMOND STREET, HERNE BAY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT6 5LL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£103,500
Last Sold Price
12 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-28.6%
Price Change
-£41,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£103,500
-28.6%
Sold on 12 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
-£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+26.1%
Sold on 5 May 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
-15.3%
Sold on 11 November 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£20,733 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,733
Sold on 12 May 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT6 5LL
← Back to All Properties