Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, IVY ROAD, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK11 8QN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£550,000
Last Sold Price
10 January 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+76.0%
Price Change
+£237,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£550,000
+76.0%
Sold on 10 January 2023
Detached
+£237,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£312,500
+13.6%
Sold on 5 September 2014
Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£275,000
+103.7%
Sold on 27 October 2009
Detached
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 26 July 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK11 8QN
← Back to All Properties