Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 49, WATERSIDE PLACE, SHEERING LOWER ROAD, SAWBRIDGEWORTH, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
CM21 9RF
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
17 August 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.6%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£200,000
+17.6%
Sold on 17 August 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£170,000
+36.0%
Sold on 25 April 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
-6.4%
Sold on 2 September 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£133,500
+74.5%
Sold on 8 November 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£76,500
+41.7%
Sold on 27 October 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 28 November 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM21 9RF
← Back to All Properties