Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, COMFREY CLOSE, FARNBOROUGH, RUSHMOOR, HAMPSHIRE
GU14 9XX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£520,000
Last Sold Price
10 February 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.5%
Price Change
+£150,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£520,000
+40.5%
Sold on 10 February 2017
Detached
+£150,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£370,000
+27.6%
Sold on 12 September 2013
Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£290,000
+23.4%
Sold on 25 September 2003
Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£235,000
+38.3%
Sold on 9 June 2000
Detached
+£65,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£169,950
Sold on 7 August 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU14 9XX
← Back to All Properties