Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, EDGEHILL STREET, READING, READING, READING
RG1 2PU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
23 February 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.2%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£325,000
+18.2%
Sold on 23 February 2023
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£275,000
+14.6%
Sold on 3 February 2020
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£240,000
+200.0%
Sold on 20 February 2015
Terraced
+£160,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 16 December 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 2PU
← Back to All Properties