Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, BROOMWOOD GARDENS, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S20 1GQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£148,000
Last Sold Price
11 January 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.0%
Price Change
+£35,900 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£148,000
+32.0%
Sold on 11 January 2016
Semi-Detached
+£35,900 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,100
+93.4%
Sold on 3 September 2004
Semi-Detached
+£54,150 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,950
Sold on 31 May 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S20 1GQ
← Back to All Properties