Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, RICHMOND STREET, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 9PD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
12 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.8%
Price Change
+£77,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£230,000
+50.8%
Sold on 12 September 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£152,500
+16.4%
Sold on 19 June 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£131,000
Sold on 30 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 9PD
← Back to All Properties