Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
139, LONDON ROAD, DUNSTABLE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU6 3DX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.1%
Price Change
+£30,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£190,000
+19.1%
Sold on 6 February 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£159,500
+22.7%
Sold on 21 September 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+34.0%
Sold on 16 March 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,000
+131.0%
Sold on 17 April 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 24 July 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU6 3DX
← Back to All Properties