Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, CARLTON ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S6 1WR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£227,500
Last Sold Price
18 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-10.4%
Price Change
-£26,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£227,500
-10.4%
Sold on 18 July 2025
Terraced
-£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£254,000
+41.1%
Sold on 19 December 2022
Terraced
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+25.4%
Sold on 12 September 2019
Terraced
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£143,500
Sold on 6 November 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S6 1WR
← Back to All Properties