Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, BLENHEIM CLOSE, SAWBRIDGEWORTH, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM21 0BE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£885,000
Last Sold Price
23 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.7%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£885,000
+1.7%
Sold on 23 May 2025
Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£870,000
+55.4%
Sold on 28 March 2022
Detached
+£310,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£560,000
+148.9%
Sold on 2 September 2011
Detached
+£335,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£225,000
Sold on 21 April 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM21 0BE
← Back to All Properties