Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, LINDON ROAD, WICKFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
SS11 7LP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£222,500
Last Sold Price
27 September 2012
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.8%
Price Change
+£4,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£222,500
+1.8%
Sold on 27 September 2012
Semi-Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£218,500
+221.3%
Sold on 8 March 2010
Semi-Detached
+£150,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,000
Sold on 16 May 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS11 7LP
← Back to All Properties