Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, BURGHLEY WAY, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 9LQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
17 February 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.5%
Price Change
+£24,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£220,000
+12.5%
Sold on 17 February 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,500
+2.9%
Sold on 24 November 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£189,995
Sold on 29 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 9LQ
← Back to All Properties