Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, VARLEY ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD7 5HL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
4 April 2003
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.6%
Price Change
+£50,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£140,000
+55.6%
Sold on 4 April 2003
Semi-Detached
+£50,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,950
+18.4%
Sold on 19 December 2001
Semi-Detached
+£13,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,000
Sold on 27 October 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD7 5HL
← Back to All Properties