Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, THORNCLIFFE STREET, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD3 3JL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£139,000
Last Sold Price
29 April 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-12.6%
Price Change
-£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£139,000
-12.6%
Sold on 29 April 2016
Terraced
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£159,000
-6.5%
Sold on 24 June 2010
Terraced
-£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
+290.8%
Sold on 1 June 2007
Terraced
+£126,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,500
Sold on 1 May 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD3 3JL
← Back to All Properties