Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
32, HIGHCLERE GARDENS, WANTAGE, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX12 9YB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£420,000
Last Sold Price
28 September 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.4%
Price Change
+£175,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£420,000
+71.4%
Sold on 28 September 2018
Detached
+£175,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£245,000
+4.3%
Sold on 30 June 2006
Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£235,000
+147.4%
Sold on 24 July 2002
Detached
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 22 March 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX12 9YB
← Back to All Properties