Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
CHEVELEY HOUSE, BICESTER, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX27 9AF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,359,000
Last Sold Price
3 May 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.6%
Price Change
+£399,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,359,000
+41.6%
Sold on 3 May 2024
Detached
+£399,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£960,000
+17.8%
Sold on 21 January 2016
Detached
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£815,000
+21.6%
Sold on 27 May 2011
Detached
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£670,000
+162.7%
Sold on 29 July 2005
Detached
+£415,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£255,000
Sold on 16 January 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX27 9AF
← Back to All Properties