Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
58, GORDON STREET, LEIGH, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN7 1RW
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£110,500
Last Sold Price
8 April 2025
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.0%
Price Change
+£45,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£110,500
+70.0%
Sold on 8 April 2025
Terraced
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #8
£65,000
+14.0%
Sold on 17 December 2021
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£57,000
-5.0%
Sold on 9 October 2014
Terraced
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£60,000
-12.4%
Sold on 20 September 2010
Terraced
-£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£68,500
+16.1%
Sold on 7 October 2005
Terraced
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,000
+84.4%
Sold on 2 August 2004
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£32,000
+6.7%
Sold on 7 September 2001
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 16 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN7 1RW
← Back to All Properties