Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, SILVERDALE, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN1 2DY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
5 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.7%
Price Change
+£86,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£215,000
+66.7%
Sold on 5 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£86,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,000
+29.0%
Sold on 29 November 2018
Semi-Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+92.5%
Sold on 17 August 2018
Semi-Detached
+£48,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,950
Sold on 2 August 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN1 2DY
← Back to All Properties